This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brooksbottom CC - 1st XI Vs Swinton Moorside CC, Salford - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Manchester & District Cricket League - MDCA Twenty20 Cup 2012 - Grand FinalDate :Sunday 2nd September 2012
Toss:Swinton Moorside CC, Salford - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:16:30
Ground: Graham Matthews GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Swinton Moorside CC, Salford - 1st XI - Won by 73 runs
Brooksbottom CC - 1st XISwinton Moorside CC, Salford - 1st XI
Score132 all out (19.2 overs) 205 for 3 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Swinton Moorside CC, Salford - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Preston Whitect Zohaib Qureshib  Rafi Uddin63000
2David Flatleyb  Tom Booth11000
3James Wadect Julian Marcroftb  David Brown47000
4Jonathan Herreran*†not out66000
5Brad Palmernot out3000
6Callum Flynndid not bat
7Mike Kingdid not bat
8Josh Brownbilldid not bat
9Michael Farrelldid not bat
10Jack Wooddid not bat
11Adam Finnerandid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (1), nb (3)15
Total205
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zohaib Qureshi4027010
2Tom Booth3029101
3Ben Richardson3040001
4David Brown4028100
5Richard Ernill2025000
6Rafi Uddin3031101
7Allan Armer1014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total200205313

Brooksbottom CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Allan Armerct Brad Palmerb  Josh Brownbill11000
2Ben Richardsonb  Preston White5000
3Paul Hoptonnot out74000
4Zohaib Qureshib  Preston White15000
5Julian Marcroftct Jonathan Herreranb  David Flatley0000
6Oliver Hawleyct Michael Farrellb  Mike King1000
7Rafi Uddinlbwb  David Flatley1000
8Richard Ernilllbwb  Mike King3000
9Martin Ashcroftst Jonathan Herreranb  Adam Finneran11000
10Tom Boothct Jack Woodb  Adam Finneran1000
11David Brown*ct Subb  Preston White1000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (6)9
Total132
Wickets all out
Overs 19.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Josh Brownbill2.2030130
2Preston White4011300
3David Flatley3025200
4Mike King4025210
5Jack Wood4023000
6Adam Finneran2015220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total19.201321060

Match Officials

UmpiresEddie McLoughlin, Colin Shield
ScorersS Atkinson, T Murphy